Winter 2014:

 

23/12/2014:

Final Exam Structure:

- 5 questions: question # 1 (40 marks) and questions # 2,3,4, and 5, 15 marks each. (Total = 100 marks).

-Question # 1: Short answer questions (11 parts) covering all the theoretical parts over all lectures.

-Question # 2: Two problems: A. intrinsic Si, extrinsic Si, carrier transport and pn junction physics and B. diode circuits

-Question # 3: One problem: BJT circuits

-Question # 4: Two problems: A. MOSFET circuits and B. BJT physics

-Question # 5: Two problems: A. MOSFET physics and B. BJT circuits

 

 

·       Each tutorial will include a quiz at the end of the tutorial on the content of the tutorial. 

 

·       There will be no assignments. Instead you will have to deliver a presentation about a specific topic from several topics specified in the lecture.

There will be an extra lecture to deliver your presentations. The timing of the slot will be announced soon

 

 

·       The Lab Project Evaluation Schedule on Thursday 11/12/2014:

 

Group No

Evaluation Time

Group1

Ahmed Osama Mohamed Hassan El Gohary

Karim Tamer Mohamed Tawfik Mekawy

Sameh Aly Eldien Mostafa Ahmed

 

8:30 à 8:45

 

 

 

Group2

Mohamed Mohamed Saeid Tolba El Hadad

Mostafa Omar Mohamed Ali El-Swafy

Mohamed Aboul-Ela Moawad Abo El Ela

 

8:45à 9:00

 

 

 

Group3

Shady Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed Soliman

Ahmed Mohamed Abdel Moiem Elsiginy

9:00 à 9:15

 

 

 

Group4

Ahmed Gamal Aboulela Ahmed

Ahmed Atef Mohamed Kamal Eldin Abdelfa Laz

9:15 à9:30

 

 

 

Group5

Sherif Mohamed Hassan Mohamed Elsherbiny

Abd Alraof Hany Abd Alraof Hamza

Mohamed Ashraf Abdel Monaem El Safty

 

9:30 à 9:45

 

 

 

Group6

Mohamed Bahaa El Deen Maohmed El Dafrawy

Khaled Mohamed Essam Ahmed Mohamed

Hassan Ibrahim Hassan Mohamed

 

9:45 à 10:00

 

 

 

Group7

Mohamed Mamdouh Abdelaziz Mostafa

Mostafa Mohamed Ismail Abdel Megid

10:00 à 10:15

 

 

 

Group8

Youssef Mohamed Abd El Naby Saleh

Abdelrahman Mohamed Mostafa Ali Ghidan

10:15 à 10:30

 

 

 

Group9

Mounir Basel Mounir Ahmed Hassan

Islam Tarek Mohamed Alaa` El Din El Gammal

10:30 à 10:45

 

 

 

Group10

Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim Youssef

Omar Mohamed Ahmed Foad El Awadi

Ali Ahmed Mohamed Gamaleldin Abou-Ghaly

 

10:45 à11:00

 

 

 

Group11

Bassem Tarek Abdelrahman El Sayed Safieldeen

Ramy Nahmia Wesly Aziz

11:00 à 11:15

 

 

 

Group12

Mahmoud Ahmed Ashraf Taha Ahmed Ashour

Merna Ehab Hafez Mohamed Gad

11:15 à 11:30

 

 

 

Group13

Karim Adel Shams Aldeen Alkhouly

Mina Mikhael Dakran Beshara

11:30 à 11:45

 

 

 

Group14
Reem Walid Gamal El Din El Sayed Etman

Eman Emad El Din Mohamed Abdel Hamid

 

11:45 à12:00

 

 

 

Group15

Yara Mohsin Mohammad Abd El Hamid Gowayed

Nourhan Shamel El-Hamawy

12:00 à 12:15

 

 

 

Group16

Mohamed Amgad Hussein Abbas Ayad

Mohamed Abo Elkher Ahmed

Mohamed Ashraf Abdel Monaem El Safty

 

 

 

12:15 à 12:30

 

 

 

Group17

Khalid Ashraf Mohie

Malak Mohamed Galal

Duha Yasser Mahmoud Abdel Azeam Mahmoud

12:30 à 12:45